State v. Reed
[…] Corrected Sentencing Order, at 1.

Under § 4214(f), a habitual criminal serving a sentence under the pre-2016 Habitual Criminal Act is eligible for sentencing relief only "after the person has served a sentence of incarceration equal to any applicable mandatory sentence otherwise required by th[e current provisions of the Habitual Criminal Act] or the statutes describing said offense or offenses, whichever is greater." And under the current provision of the Habitual Criminal Act applicable to you-§ 4214(c)-the resulting habitual criminal portion of your sentence would be exactly the same: a minimum mandatory term of 46 years of unsuspended imprisonment.

See Del.