State v. Prindle
[…] Therefore, the Defendant has waived the issue of the sufficiency of the evidence regarding his conviction of filing a false report. See Tenn. Ct. Crim. App. R. 10(b).

Remand to Juvenile Court

Because the Defendant was a juvenile when he committed the instant offenses, he was transferred to criminal court to be tried as an adult after a hearing in juvenile court. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-134 (2010). A juvenile under the age of sixteen may be transferred to criminal court if he "was charged with the offense of first degree murder, second degree murder, rape, aggravated rape, rape of a child, aggravated rape of a child, aggravated robbery, especially aggravated robbery, kidnapping, aggravated kidnapping or especially aggravated kidnapping or an attempt to commit any such offenses." Id. § 37-1-134(a)(1). The predicate charge in this case was rape of a child.