State v. Pali
[…] She also contends that the circuit court plainly erred by denying the Motion based on a clearly erroneous finding of fact that she accrued criminal convictions during the probation period.

.HRS § 706–622.5(4) (2011 Supp.) provides:
(4) The court, upon written application from a person sentenced under this part, shall issue a court order to expunge the record of conviction for that particular offense; provided that a person has successfully completed the substance abuse treatment program and complied with other terms and conditions of probation. A person sentenced to probation under this section shall be eligible for one time only for expungement under this subsection.