Nos. ED77899 and ED77918
[…] Again, we decline to review MHTC's claim regarding the denial of its motion for summary judgment because the denial of summary judgment is generally not appealable. Jones, 957 S.W.2d at 373, citing Lake Center Boatworks, Inc., 804 S.W.2d at 844.
MHTC relies on several statutory provisions and Supreme Court Rule 74.08 in support of its second contention of error. First, in support of its argument that a lien arose on June 3, 1994, the date of the original entry of judgment, MHTC relies on section 511.350, 511.360 and Rule 74.08. In pertinent part, section 511.350 states that judgments rendered by a court of record "shall be liens on the real estate of the person against whom they are rendered, situate in the county for which or in which the court is held." Further, section 511.360 states that "[s]uch liens shall commence on the day of rendition of the judgment, and shall continue for three years, subject to be revived as herein provided."