Nos. ED77899 and ED77918
[…] Clooney v. Pre-Paid Legal Svcs, Inc., 830 S.W.2d 566, 568 (Mo.App.E.D. 1992). Therefore, we need only consider whether the trial court erred in granting summary judgment to the Snyder Defendants.
We note that MHTC does not allege in its point relied on that the trial court erred in granting summary judgment to either MSBT or Kathy Hagen. Therefore, any claim of error with respect to either party is unpreserved and summary judgment as to them is affirmed on the fraudulent conveyance claim.
Pursuant to section 428.024(1), a transfer is fraudulent "as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (1) with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor. . . ." Section 428.029(1) further states in pertinent part that: