State v. Orman
[…] Orman next argues that the evidence he submitted to the district court-a map of the area of the stop and several photographs-undermines the officer's assertions in the police report. Because our standard of review does not allow us to reconcile conflicting evidence or reweigh evidence, Thompson, 988 N.W.2d at 158, we reject this argument.

Finally, Orman argues that the district court clearly erred in finding that he was speeding because the state failed to satisfy statutory requirements for introducing evidence of speed from a radar device. See Minn. Stat. § 169.14, subd. 10(a) (2020) (noting that, "[i]n any prosecution in which the rate of speed of a motor vehicle is relevant, evidence of the speed as indicated on radar or other speed-measuring device is admissible in evidence," subject to certain conditions, including an officer's testimony "as to the manner in which the device was set up and operated," and evidence that the officer was trained to operate the equipment, the device was operated with minimal interference from outside sources, and the device was tested