State v. Njoku
[…] Rather, [r]eversal is required only where an abuse of discretion is manifest or where injustice appears to have been done." (Citations omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) State v. Baldwin , 183 Conn. App. 167, 174–75, 191 A.3d 1096, cert. denied, 330 Conn. 922, 194 A.3d 288 (2018).

Section 53a-30 (a) (17) provides in relevant part: "When imposing sentence of probation ... the court may, as a condition of the sentence, order that the defendant ... satisfy any other conditions reasonably related to the defendant's rehabilitation. ..." Section 53a-30 (b) additionally "expressly allows the [O]ffice of [A]dult [P]robation to impose reasonable conditions on probation." State v. Thorp , 57 Conn. App. 112, 116, 747 A.2d 537, cert. denied, 253 Conn. 913, 754 A.2d 162 (2000).