making such a disposition under similar circumstances
[…] Defendant also notes that this court's Appellate Commissioner entered an order to that effect in the case of a codefendant, State v. Bennett (A141528). As explained below, we conclude that the Oregon Supreme Court's recent decision in Fowler is directly on point. Accordingly, we dismiss defendant's appeal from the supplemental judgment for lack of jurisdiction.
ORS 138.071 provides, in pertinent part:
“(1) Except as provided in this section, a notice of appeal must be served and filed not later than 30 days after the judgment or order appealed from was entered in the register.
“ * * * * *
“(4) If the trial court enters a corrected or a supplemental judgment under ORS 138.083, a notice of appeal from the corrected or supplemental judgment must be filed not later than 30 days after the defendant receives notice that the judgment has been entered.”