State v. Moyao
[…] Instead, the remedy would be to redact the field sobriety test from the video and exclude testimony about the test.").

2.The State provided Moyao with adequate and effective notice it intended to prosecute her for DUAC even though she was charged with DUI. See S.C. Code Ann. § 56-5-2933(A) (Supp. 2016) ("It is unlawful for a person to drive a motor vehicle within this [s]tate while his alcohol concentration is eight one-hundredths of one percent or more. A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of the offense of driving with an unlawful alcohol concentration . . . ."); § 56-5-2933(I) ("A person charged [with DUI] may be prosecuted pursuant to [DUAC] . . . ."); § 56-5-2933(J) ("A person charged with a violation of this section must be given notice of intent to prosecute under the provisions of this section at least thirty calendar days before his trial date."). The State's notice form clearly indicated its intent to proceed with a DUAC prosecution. Accordingly, we find no merit to Moyao's argument the form was ambiguous, and the circuit court properly denied her motion for a new trial. See Baccus, 367 S.C. at 48, 625 S.E.2d at 220