No. 30624.
[…] .HRS § 707–701.5 provides in relevant part that “a person commits the offense of murder in the second degree if the person intentionally or knowingly causes the death of another person.”
.HRS § 708–836 provides in relevant part:
(1) A person commits the offense of unauthorized control of a propelled vehicle if the person intentionally or knowingly exerts unauthorized control over another's propelled vehicle by operating the vehicle without the owner's consent....
.HRS § 134–21 provides in relevant part:
(a) It shall be unlawful for a person to knowingly carry on the person or have within the person's immediate control or intentionally use or threaten to use a firearm while engaged in the commission of a separate felony, whether the firearm was loaded or not, and whether operable or not....
(b) A conviction and sentence under this section shall be in addition to and not in lieu of any conviction and sentence for the separate felony; provided that the sentence imposed under this section may run concurrently or consecutively with the sentence for the separate felony.
.HRS § 708–8252(1)(b) provides:
(1) A person commits the offense of arson in the second degree if the person intentionally or knowingly sets fire to or causes to be burned property and:
...