State v. Marrero
[…] We thus cannot say a jury reasonably could have found defendant guilty of disorderly conduct and not guilty of domestic violence.

3. Unlawful Restraint

{¶ 74} Defendant contends the trial court erred in not instructing the jury on unlawful restraint as a lesser-included offense of abduction. R.C. 2905.03(A) prohibits unlawful restraint and states "[n]o person, without privilege to do so, shall knowingly restrain another of the other person's liberty." R.C. 2905.02(A)(1) and (2), prohibit abduction, stating "[n]o person, without privilege to do so shall knowingly * * * [b]y force or threat remove another from the place where the other is found * * * [or] restrain the liberty of another under circumstances that create a risk of physical harm to