State v. Long
[…] We do not weigh the evidence and we disregard contrary inferences that can be drawn from the evidence. Crawford, 68 S.W.2d at 408. The sole exception is where a contrary inference is such a natural and logical extension of the evidence that a reasonable juror would be unable to disregard that inference. Grim, 854 S.W.2d at 411. This court may not supply missing evidence, or give the State the benefit of unreasonable, speculative or forced inferences. State v. Whalen, 49 S.W.3d 181, 184 (Mo.banc 2001).

The statutory definition of Forcible Rape is found in Section 566.030, RSMo, which states, in relevant part:

A person commits the crime of forcible rape if such person has sexual intercourse with another person by the use of forcible compulsion. Forcible compulsion includes the use of a substance administered without a victim's knowledge or consent which renders the victim physically or mentally impaired so as to be incapable of making an informed consent to sexual intercourse.

§ 566.030.1, RSMo.

The term "sexual intercourse" is defined in Section 566.010(4), as "any penetration, however slight, of the female sex organ by the male sex organ, whether or not an emission results."