superseding previous decision without comment and conditionally affirming conviction subject to remand for suppression hearing
[…] Cnty. of Maricopa, 197 Ariz. 382, 383, ¶ 2, 4 P.3d 437, 438 (App. 2000) (holding that Proposition 200 applies to attempted personal possession of a controlled substance). Therefore, Lamb was not eligible for probation, and we find no error.
C. Presentence Incarceration Credit
¶18 Lamb also argues he is entitled to thirteen additional days of presentence incarceration credit. The State concedes that the court erred, but contends that Lamb is only entitled to an additional four days. We agree with the State.
¶19 By statute, defendants receive credit for time actually spent in custody. A.R.S. § 13-712(B) (2010) ("All time actually spent in custody pursuant to an offense until the prisoner is sentenced to imprisonment for such offense shall be credited against the term of imprisonment[.]").