State v. Kraft
[…] See Thompkins, 78 Ohio St.3d at 387.

C. R.C. 2907.322(A)(1) Pandering Convictions

{¶ 55} Kraft raises several challenges to his ten convictions for pandering sexually oriented material in violation of R.C. 2907.322(A)(1). These convictions were based upon images that Ruebusch had found on Kraft's computer. Ruebusch saved these images on a CD-ROM that was admitted into evidence at trial as State's Exhibit 14. Printouts of the images were also admitted into evidence, except for two video clips that served as the basis of count 15.

{¶ 56} R.C. 2907.322(A)(1) provides, in relevant part, that "[n]o person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall * * * "reproduce* * * any material that shows a minor participating or engaging in sexual activity * * *."