No. COA10-260
[…] See Styles, 362 N.C. at 417, 665 S.E.2d at 441 ("[The officer's] observation of defendant's traffic violation gave him the required reasonable suspicion to stop defendant's vehicle."). On that basis, the trial court did not err, or commit plain error, by denying defendant's motion to suppress.
N.C.G.S. § 20-153(b) provides that "after entering the intersection, the left turn shall be made so as to leave the intersection in a lane lawfully available to traffic moving in the direction upon the roadway being entered[,]" N.C. Gen.