State v. Kagramany
[…] HRS § 702-222(1)(b) states that "[a] person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense if . . . [w]ith the intention of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, the person . . . [a]ids or agrees or attempts to aid the other person in planning or committing it[.]"

HRS § 702-221(2)(c) provides that "[a] person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when . . . [h]e is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the offense[.]"

HRS § 708-839.6 states, in relevant part, the following:

§ 708-839.6 Identity theft in the first degree.