State v. Jordan
[…] Kjorsvik, 117 Wn.2d at 109. If they do, we consider whether the defendant was "nonetheless actually prejudiced by the inartful language which caused the lack of notice." Kjorsvik, 117 Wn.2d at 105-06. To analyze actual prejudice, we "may look beyond the face of the charging document to determine if the accused actually received notice of the charges he or she must have been prepared to defend against." Kiorsvik, 117 Wn.2d at 106. We review de novo claims that an information omitted essential elements of a charged crime. State v. Pittman, 185 Wn.App. 614, 619, 341 P.3d 1024 (2015).

RCW 9A.76.170(1) provides that a person "having been released by court order or admitted to bail with knowledge of the requirement of a subsequent personal appearance before any court of this state ... and who fails to appear.. . as required is guilty of bail jumping."

Here, the amended information provided: