State v. Hughie
[…] "Eligibility for entry into [Recovery] Court via Track Two thus does not hinge on satisfying the nine specified prerequisites for special probation enumerated in N.J.S.A. 2C:35-14." Ibid.

Defendant is ineligible for Recovery Court under Track One, having been previously convicted of a disqualifying crime-second-degree aggravated assault. See N.J.S.A. 2C:35-14(a)(7) (making ineligible for Recovery Court an offender "previously convicted . . . for . . . murder, aggravated manslaughter, manslaughter, kidnapping, aggravated assault, aggravated sexual assault or sexual assault").