State v. Hinson
[…] 11 Del. C. § 210(3): "A prosecution is not a bar within the meaning of §§ 207, 208 and 209 of this title under any of the following circumstances:

(3) The former prosecution resulted in a judgment of conviction which was held invalid on appeal or in a subsequent proceeding on a writ of habeas corpus, coram nobis or similar process."

See also Commentary to § 210(3) (1973) ("[I]f the defendant succeeds in having the former proceeding held invalid by means of habeas corpus or coram nobis, a reprosecution should not be barred.").

10 Del. C. § 561(d) ("Any inconsistency or conflict between any rule promulgated under the authority of this section or prior law, and any provisions of this Code or other statute of this State dealing with practice or procedure in the Superior Court, shall be resolved in favor of such rule of court.").

Notably, Delaware Supreme Court cases such as Guinn, Fullman, and Heron stating the abolition of the writ of error coram nobis were all decided after Ledezma. This Court holds that Ledezma has been implicitly overruled by those cases.