No. 7134.
[…] He asked for beer and when it was delivered to him, he paid for it and drank it, while sitting on the stool at the counter. All the testimony there is as to the nature of the beverage sold follows:
"Q. What was it you got in that bottle? Was it 3.2 beer? A. Yes.
"Q. Was it served you in brown beer bottles? A. Yes.
"Q. Was there Budweiser labels on it? A. Yes."
There is another statute defining intoxicating liquor, Section 311.020 RSMo 1949, V.A.M.S.:
"The term 'intoxicating liquor' as used in this chapter, shall mean and include alcohol for beverage purposes, alcoholic, spirituous, vinous, fermented, malt, or other liquors, or combination of liquors, a part of which is spirituous, vinous, or fermented, and all preparations or mixtures for beverage purposes, containing in excess of three and two-tenths per cent of alcohol by weight."
Another section condemns the selling of intoxicating liquor to a minor.