State v. Hatley
[…] State v. Nussbaum, 261 Or. 87, 91, 491 P.2d 1013 (1971). They are not rendered defective by the fact that a defendant must resort to other statutes or regulations to determine more specifically what types of conduct are chargeable. State v. Shadley/Spencer/Rowe, 16 Or. App. 113, 122, 517 P.2d 324 (1973). The wording of the regulation appears to us to satisfy the "ordinary and concise" standard of ORS 133.015(7) . State v. Keys, 25 Or. App. 15, 22, 548 P.2d 205, rev den (1976).

"(1) An information or complaint shall contain substantially the following:
"* * * * *
"(7) A statement of the acts constituting the offense in ordinary and concise language, without repetition, and in such manner as to enable a person of common understanding to know what is intended * * *." ORS 133.015(7).