State v. Harris
[…] On appeal of the denial of a Crim. R. 29(A) motion, the "relevant inquiry is whether, after viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt." State v. Williams, 74 Ohio St.3d 569, 576, 1996-Ohio-91, 660 N.E.2d 724, citing State v. Jenks (1991), 61 Ohio St.3d 259, 574 N.E.2d 492, paragraph two of the syllabus.

{¶ 24} Appellant, in the case sub judice, was convicted of sexual battery in violation of R.C. 2907.03(A)(11). Such section states as follows: "(A) No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when any of the following apply . . . (11) The other person is confined in a detention facility, and the offender is an employee of that detention facility."