State v. Hall
[…] See Tenn. R. App. P. 27; Tenn. Ct. Crim. App. R. 10.

For all of these reasons, we conclude that the evidence was sufficient to support the Defendant's convictions for second degree murder, attempted second degree murder, and employing a firearm during the commission of or attempt to commit a dangerous felony. The Defendant is not entitled to relief.

3. Criminal Trespass

In Tennessee, "[a] person commits criminal trespass if the person enters or remains on property, or any portion of property, without the consent of the owner." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-405(a). "Consent may be inferred in the case of property that is used for commercial activity available to the general public or in the case of other property when the owner has communicated the owner's intent that the property be open to the general public." Id.