State v. Grossman
[…] State v. Guadagni, 218 Ariz. 1, 3, ¶ 8, 178 P.3d 473, 475 (App. 2008). Substantial evidence "is proof that reasonable persons could accept as convincing beyond a reasonable doubt." State v. Windsor, 224 Ariz. 103, 104, ¶ 4, 227 P.3d 864, 865 (App. 2010).

¶20 In this case, substantial evidence supports Appellant's conviction. Appellant was charged with one count of trafficking in stolen property, second degree, a class three felony, in violation of A.R.S. § 13-2307(A). Under § 13-2307(A), "A person who recklessly traffics in the property of another that has been stolen is guilty of trafficking in stolen property in the second degree." Appellant also was charged with one count of theft of means of transportation, a class three felony, in violation of A.R.S. § 13-1814(A)(5).