State v. Grossman
[…] State v. Windsor, 224 Ariz. 103, 104, ¶ 4, 227 P.3d 864, 865 (App. 2010).

¶20 In this case, substantial evidence supports Appellant's conviction. Appellant was charged with one count of trafficking in stolen property, second degree, a class three felony, in violation of A.R.S. § 13-2307(A). Under § 13-2307(A), "A person who recklessly traffics in the property of another that has been stolen is guilty of trafficking in stolen property in the second degree." Appellant also was charged with one count of theft of means of transportation, a class three felony, in violation of A.R.S. § 13-1814(A)(5). Under § 13-1814(A)(5), "A person commits theft of means of transportation if, without lawful authority, the person knowingly . . . [c]ontrols another person's means of transportation knowing or having reason to know that the property is stolen."

¶21 The testimony elicited at trial indicates that Appellant had been in control of the rental car during the meeting with the undercover officer immediately before his arrest.