State v. Golodner
[…] .General Statutes § 53a–167a provides: “(a) A person is guilty of interfering with an officer when such person obstructs, resists, hinders or endangers any peace officer, special policemen appointed under section 29–18b, motor vehicle inspector designated under section 14–8 and certified pursuant to section 7–294d or firefighter in the performance of such peace officer's, special policeman's, motor vehicle's inspector's or firefighter's duties.
“(b) Interfering with an officer is a class A misdemeanor.”

.General Statutes § 53a–64 provides: “(a) A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of physical injury to another person.
“(b) Reckless endangerment in the second degree is a class B misdemeanor.”

The defendant appealed from the judgment of the trial court to the Appellate Court, and we transferred the appeal to this court pursuant to Practice Book § 65–1 and General Statutes § 51–199(c).

The jury reasonably could have found the following facts.