State v. Golodner
[…] Although we disagree with the first three claims, we conclude that the trial court improperly denied the defendant's motion to dismiss the second charge of reckless endangerment. Accordingly, we affirm the judgment in part and reverse the judgment in part with respect to the conviction on the second charge of reckless endangerment and remand the case to the trial court for resentencing.

.General Statutes § 53a–167a provides: “(a) A person is guilty of interfering with an officer when such person obstructs, resists, hinders or endangers any peace officer, special policemen appointed under section 29–18b, motor vehicle inspector designated under section 14–8 and certified pursuant to section 7–294d or firefighter in the performance of such peace officer's, special policeman's, motor vehicle's inspector's or firefighter's duties.
“(b) Interfering with an officer is a class A misdemeanor.”

.General Statutes § 53a–64 provides: “(a) A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of physical injury to another person.
“(b) Reckless endangerment in the second degree is a class B misdemeanor.”