State v. Franklin
[…] 7. The residence is well within the 1,000 feet requirement of the bus stop under the protected zone allegation.

CP at 17-18.

It then entered this conclusion of law:

The defendant is guilty of the crime of Delivery of a Controlled Substance, methamphetamine, as charged in the amended information under count 1. The defendant committed this act within 1,000 feet of a designated school bus stop.

CP at 18 (Conclusion of Law 1).

Ms. Franklin appeals the imposition of the sentence enhancement. RCW 69.50.435(1)(c) provides that any person who delivers a controlled substance listed under RCW 69.50.401 "[w]ithin one thousand feet of a school bus route stop designated by the school district" shall be sentenced to an additional 24 months above the presumptive sentence. Ms. Franklin contends that the trial court did not find and the State failed to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the school bus route stop was designated by the school district.