State v. Felix
[…] The Marathon County Circuit Court, the Honorable Dorothy L. Bain presiding, held hearings on Felix's motions to suppress.

Wisconsin Statute § 940.01 (2005–06) provides: “First-degree intentional homicide. (1) Offenses. (a) Except as provided in sub. (2), whoever causes the death of another human being with intent to kill that person or another is guilty of a Class A felony.”
Wisconsin Statute § 939.63 provides: “Penalties; use of a dangerous weapon.