State v. Farless
[…] No appeal shall be taken by the defendant from a judgment of conviction before a district judge upon a plea of guilty or nolo contendere, except that jurisdictional or other grounds going to the legality of the proceedings may be raised by the defendant as provided in K.S.A. 60-1507, and amendments thereto."

Under K.S.A. 2022 Supp. 21-6820(c)(1): "On appeal from a judgment of conviction entered for a felony committed on or after July 1, 1993, the appellate court shall not review: (1) Any sentence that is within the presumptive sentence for the crime."

Farless plainly appeals from judgments of conviction upon guilty pleas in that he appeals "from the denial of motions, judgment, and sentencing, and all adverse rulings of the District Court in the above captioned case."