State v. Daniels
[…] D.I. 35.

Sentencing Order, State v. Shawn D. Daniels, ID No. 1509003025 (Del. Super. Ct. Sept. 9, 2016) (D.I. 37).

Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1448(e)(1)(c) (2015) (providing for a minimum sentence of "[t]en years at Level V, if the person [convicted of PFBPP] has been convicted on 2 or more separate occasions of any violent felony").

Sentencing Order, at 1.

(6) Daniels' conviction and sentence were affirmed on direct appeal.And he has since filed unsuccessful motions for sentence reduction and postconviction relief.

Daniels v. State, 2017 WL 2812926 (Del. June 28, 2017).

E.g.