State v. Daniels
[…] See Indictment, State v. Shawn D. Daniels, ID No. 9608013180 (Del. Super. Ct. Sept. 3, 1996) (D.I. 2); Verdict and Sentence, State v. Shawn D. Daniels, ID No. 9608013180 (Del. Super. Ct. July 31, 1997) (D.I. 29 and 30) (Daniels found guilty and sentenced for Possession with Intent to Deliver Marijuana (IN96-08-1626) in violation of 16 Del. C. § 4752).

See Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 4201(c) (1996) ("Title 16, Section . . . 4752 Manufacture/Delivery/Possession With Intent to Deliver a Controlled or Counterfeit Controlled Substance" as a violent felony); id. at § 4201(c) (2015) (listing "Title 16, Section . . . [Former] 4752 Manufacture/Delivery/Possession With Intent to Deliver a Controlled or Counterfeit Controlled Substance" as a violent felony).

See Ex. A to State's Amended Habitual Criminal Petition, State v. Shawn D. Daniels, ID No. 1509003025 (Del. Super. Ct.