State v. Daniels
[…] C. § 4214(a) and subject to a minimum term of 15 years at Level V-comprised, in part of a statutory minimum term of incarceration and, in part, of a habitual criminal sentence-with a maximum possible sentence of life imprisonment.

Plea Agreement and TIS Guilty Plea Form, State v. Shawn D. Daniels, ID No. 1509003025 (Del. Super. Ct. Mar. 7, 2016) (D.I. 15).

As further explained below, in Daniels' case the PFBPP is a class C felony. See Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, §§ 1448(c) and (e)(1) (2015) (PFBPP when one has a prior violent felony conviction is a class C felony); id. at § 1448(e)(1)(c) (providing that any person convicted of PFBPP "shall receive a minimum sentence of: Ten years at Level V, if the person has been convicted on 2 or more separate occasions of any violent felony.").

Del.