State v. Cowans
[…] Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-504(a)(4). "`Sexual contact' includes the intentional touching of the victim's, the defendant's, or any other person's intimate parts, or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim's, the defendant's, or any other person's intimate parts, if that intentional touching can be reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-501(6). "`Intimate parts' includes the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock or breast of a human being." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-501(2).

The testimony at trial revealed that S.E. was eleven years old at the time the offense occurred. She testified that the Defendant forced her onto the floor of the bathroom and fondled her breasts on top of her clothes.