State v. Coulter
[…] The court denied the motion for disqualification in an entry addressing appellant's claims of bias on the part of Judge Elum.

{¶ 15} To the extent appellant is claiming the court erred in failing to grant disqualification, the record does not reflect any error. At the outset, we note that there is a question of whether we have jurisdiction to review the court's order concerning disqualification. The statutory procedure for disqualification of a municipal court judge is set forth in R.C. 2701.031:

{¶ 16} "(A) If a judge of a municipal or county court allegedly is interested in a proceeding pending before the judge, allegedly is related to or has a bias or prejudice for or against a party to a proceeding pending before the judge or to a party's counsel, or allegedly otherwise is disqualified to preside in a proceeding pending before the judge, any party to the proceeding or the party's counsel may file an affidavit of disqualification with the clerk of the court in which the proceeding is pending . . .