No. 2 CA-CR 2013-0478-PR
[…] The trial court suspended the imposition of sentence and placed Contreras on probation for one year for the aggravated-assault charge and lifetime probation for the sexual-conduct charge.
This identification of the offense appears to be a misnomer that may be clarified, by reference to the statutes cited, as a preparatory offense incident to sexual conduct with a minor, a second-degree dangerous crime against children. See A.R.S. §§ 13-705(O) ("A dangerous crime against children is in the first degree if it is a completed offense and is in the second degree if it is a preparatory offense . . . ."), 13-705(P)(1)(e) ("[d]angerous crime against children" includes sexual conduct with minor under fifteen years of age), 13-1405; 2008 Ariz. Sess. Laws, ch. 301, § 58 (no designation of "degrees" of sexual conduct with minor).