No. 70862–7–I.
[…] (4) That force or fear was used by the defendant or an accomplice to obtain or retain possession of the property or to prevent or overcome resistance to the taking;
(5) That the defendant or an accomplice committed the robbery within and against a financial institution; and
(6) That any of these acts occurred in the State of Washington.
Emphasis omitted, internal quotation marks omitted.
Emphasis in original.
Farnsworth, 184 Wash.App. at 314–15, 348 P.3d 759 (Worswick, J., dissenting).
RCW 9A.08.020(3)(a)(ii) states an individual is guilty as an accomplice if “[w]ith knowledge that it will promote or facilitate the commission of the crime,” the individual “[a]ids or agrees to aid such other person in planning or committing it.”
FN11. Violation of the Uniform Controlled Substances Act, chapter 69.50 RCW.