State v. Brady
[…] We further find that appellant's conviction for sexual imposition was not against the manifest weight of the evidence since, based upon both Katie's and Heather's testimony, we cannot say that the trier of fact lost its way so as to create a manifest miscarriage of justice.

The next issue for determination, therefore, is whether appellant's conviction for contributing to the unruliness or delinquency of a child in violation of R.C. 2919.24 is against the sufficiency or manifest weight of the evidence. R.C. 2919.24 states, in relevant part, as follows:

(A) No person shall do either of the following:

(1) Aid, abet, induce, cause, encourage, or contribute to a child or a ward of the juvenile court becoming an unruly child, as defined in section 2151.022 of the Revised Code, or a delinquent child, as defined in section 2151.02 of the Revised Code;

(2) Act in a way tending to cause a child or a ward of the juvenile court to become an unruly child, as defined in section 2151.022 of the Revised Code, or a delinquent child, as defined in section 2151.02 of the Revised Code.