State v. Batain
[…] A.R.S. § 13-2921.01(A)(1)(b). "Harassment" means "conduct that is directed at a specific person and that would cause a reasonable person to be seriously alarmed, annoyed or harassed and the conduct in fact seriously alarms, annoys or harasses the person." § 13-2921(E). A defendant commits third-degree burglary by "[e]ntering or remaining unlawfully in or on a nonresidential structure or in a fenced commercial or residential yard with the intent to commit any theft or any felony therein." A.R.S. § 13-1506(A)(1).

We cite to the version of the statute in effect at the time of the offenses. See 2008 Ariz. Sess. Laws, ch. 205, § 2; see also A.R.S. § 1-246 ("[O]ffender shall be punished under the law in force when the offense was committed."); State v. Newton, 200 Ariz. 1, ¶ 3 (2001).