No. CR 100141309
[…] Section 14-215(a) states in relevant part: "No person to whom an operator's license has been refused, or, except as provided in section 14-215a, whose operator's license or right to operate a motor vehicle in this state has been suspended or revoked, shall operate any motor vehicle during the period of such refusal, suspension or revocation. No person shall operate or cause to be operated any motor vehicle, the registration of which has been refused, suspended or revoked, or any motor vehicle, the right to operate which has been suspended or revoked."
After a review of the evidence, briefs, and argument by the parties, the court makes the following findings.
FINDINGS OF FACT
On March 20, 2010, Trooper Craig Brezniak of the Connecticut State Police was on Northeast Patrol in the Town of Windham.