State v. Ayiyi
[…] He argued that because his motion alleged duress or misconduct by Mother or by his parents, not by an "adverse party," his attack on the judgment did not fall within Rule 85(C)(1)(c). Ayiyi, however, did not raise this argument in the superior court; his motion for relief from judgment was based solely on Rule 85(C)(1)(c). We therefore will not address this argument. See In re MH 2008-002659, 224 Ariz. 25, 27, ¶ 9 (App. 2010). --------

¶11 Ayiyi alternatively argues A.R.S. § 25-503(F) allowed him to challenge the acknowledgment and seek court-ordered genetic testing to disprove paternity. As relevant here, § 25-503(F) provides:

On petition of a person who has been ordered to pay child support pursuant to a presumption of paternity established pursuant to § 25-814, the court may order the petitioner's support to terminate if the court finds based on clear and convincing evidence that paternity was established by fraud, duress or material mistake of fact. . . . The court shall order the petitioner, each child who is the subject of the petition and the child's mother to submit to genetic testing and shall order
the appropriate testing procedures to determine the child's inherited characteristics, including blood and tissue type.
Under the referenced statute, § 25-814, "[a] man is presumed to be the father of the child if . . . [a] notarized or witnessed statement is signed by both parents acknowledging paternity . . . ." A.R.S. § 25-814(A)(4).