State v. Ayiyi
[…] the appropriate testing procedures to determine the child's inherited characteristics, including blood and tissue type.
Under the referenced statute, § 25-814, "[a] man is presumed to be the father of the child if . . . [a] notarized or witnessed statement is signed by both parents acknowledging paternity . . . ." A.R.S. § 25-814(A)(4).

¶12 Sections 25-812 and 25-814 both allow parents to acknowledge paternity by signing a witnessed or notarized statement. Under the latter statute, an executed and witnessed/notarized acknowledgment, by itself, creates a rebuttable presumption of paternity. See A.R.S. § 25-814(C) ("Any presumption under this section shall be rebutted by clear and convincing evidence."); A.R.S. § 25-503(F) (child-support order entered "pursuant to a presumption of paternity established pursuant to § 25-814" may be terminated on clear and convincing evidence).