1:23-CV-3124 (OEM) (RML)
[…] Relief Med., P.C., 554 F.Supp.3d at 495-97.
Additionally, State Farm explicitly concedes that they do not seek to stay the one ongoing state court action, therefore the Anti Injunction act is not implicated. See Plaintiffs' Memo at 15 (“Although Eclipse is currently prosecuting one civil court lawsuit, the State Farm Companies are only seeking to enjoin Eclipse from commencing future No-Fault insurance collection lawsuits against them pending the disposition of the declaratory judgment claim, which renders the Anti-Injunction Act inapplicable.”); 28 U.S.C.A. § 2283 (“A court of the United States may not grant an injunction to stay proceedings in a State court except as . . .”).
E. Security is Not Required