State ex rel. Torres-Lopez v. Fahrion
[…] Pursuant to ORS 137.320, OISC reviews and calculates a person's sentence, including credit for time served, pursuant to the relevant statutes and administrative rules.

ORS 137.320(3) provides:

"Upon receipt of the information described in subsection (1) or (2) of this section, the Department of Corrections shall establish a case file and compute the defendant's sentence in accordance with the provisions of ORS 137.370."

ORS 137.370(4) provides: