No. 77043.
[…] See, generally, 2 Sowald Morganstern, Domestic Relations Law (1997) 164, Section 25.44.
Id. at 551 (footnote deleted)
In the September 24, 1999 judgment entry, respondent considered several, post-decree motions filed by the parties in Case No. D-235594. Respondent argues that he had jurisdiction to issue that judgment entry.
The parties do not dispute that respondent has jurisdiction over the parenting issues pending before the division of domestic relations. Furthermore, R.C. 3105.011 provides, in part: "The court of common pleas including divisions of courts of domestic relations, has full equitable powers and jurisdiction appropriate to the determination of all domestic relations matters." In Lehman v. Lehman (May 4, 1995), Cuyahoga App. No. 67483; unreported, appellant/husband appealed the ruling of the division of domestic relations on a post-decree motion to show cause.