2021 CJ 1036
[…] On June 18, 2021, the juvenile court signed an order dismissing A.P.’s appeal as untimely and A.P. now appeals the dismissal of her appeal of the April 27, 2021 judgment.
The record before us does not contain the notice of signing of judgment that was purportedly re-issued by the clerk of court on May 28, 2021.
Appeals regarding the termination of parental rights are governed by La. Ch.C. art. 332. State ex rel. C.P., 2000-2703 (La. 1/17/01), 777 So.2d 470, 471. Louisiana Children's Code article 332 provides, in pertinent part, that "appeals shall be taken within fifteen days from the mailing of notice of the judgment" and that "[n]otice of judgment ... shall be as provided in [ La.