Star Fuel Marts, LLC v. Murphy Oil USA, Inc.
[…] 15 O.S. 2001 § 598.3[ 15-598.3] (emphasis added).

Section 598.5(c) of Title 15 states, in its entirety, as follows:

(c) Evidence of advertisement, offer to sell, or sale of merchandise by any retailer or wholesaler at less than cost to him. shall be prima facie evidence of intent to injure competitors and to destroy or substantially lessen competition.