Stalford v. Haberl
[…] an interest of the debtor in property, or any obligation (including any obligation to or for the benefit of an insider under an employment contract) incurred by the debtor, that was made or incurred on or within 2 years before the date of the filing of the petition, if the debtor voluntarily or involuntarily—
(A) made such transfer or incurred such obligation with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any entity to which the debtor was or became, on or after the date that such transfer was made or such obligation was incurred, indebted...
See 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(A).

N.J. Stat. § 25:2-31 states that "[a] cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this article is extinguished unless action is brought: a. Under subsection a. of R.S. 25:2-25, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the transfer or obligation was discovered by the claimant...." (emphasis added).