St. Ohio Bell Tel. v. Indus. Comm
[…] The controversial March 5, 1991 letter in this case, however, contained no new information. It merely reiterated evidence from the hearing that claimant regarded as most favorable — evidence that Bell could have responded to at hearing. Bell's argument accordingly fails.

Bell next criticizes the appearance of an apparent "yes" vote by the commission's executive secretary, Philip Haddad. Admittedly, it is unclear why a "yes" designation appears next to Haddad's signature. Regardless of the reason, however, its presence is immaterial.

Former R.C. 4121.36(F) provided that:

"All orders * * * and decisions of the commission shall contain the signatures of three of the five commissioners * * *." Am.Sub.H.B. No. 222, 143 Ohio Laws, Part II, 3197, 3292.

In this case, three of the five commissioners voted in claimant's favor, and the order contains each of their signatures.