Argued August 22, 1973
[…] ORS 471.295 (4)(d) provides that the Commission may refuse to license an applicant if it has reasonable ground to believe that the applicant "* * * has been convicted at any time of a felony."
ORS 471.301 (1)(c) provides that once a license is granted, it shall "[b]e renewable * * * except for a cause which would be grounds for refusal to issue such license under ORS 471.295 * * *."
ORS 471.757 provides:
"(1) At such times as the Oregon Liquor Control Commission may prescribe and upon forms furnished by the commission, any licensee of the commission under this chapter and ORS chapter 472 may be required to submit a sworn statement to the commission showing the name, address and the nature and extent of the financial interest of each person, individual and corporate having a financial interest in the business operated under the license.