holding that breach of contract claim brought by insureds against WYO company was governed by procedural requirements of § 4072
[…] That limitation clearly bars the Spences' contract claim.
44 C.F.R. Pt. 61, App. A(1); 44 C.F.R. § 61.13(a) ("Each of the Standard Flood Insurance Policy forms included in appendix "A" hereto . . . and by reference incorporated herein shall be incorporated into the Standard Flood Insurance Policy.").
See 44 C.F.R. § 61.5(i) ("The standard flood insurance policy is authorized only under terms and conditions established by Federal statute, the program's regulations, the Administrator's interpretations and the express terms of the policy itself."); id. § 61.13(a); id. § 61.13(d) ("The Standard Flood Insurance Policy and required endorsements must be used in the Flood Insurance Program, and no provision of the said documents shall be altered, varied, or waived other than through the issuance of an appropriate amendatory endorsement, approved by the Administrator as to form and substance for uniform use."); id. § 62.23(c) (flood insurance provided by WYO companies "shall be issued under the [SFIP]").