C.A. No. K11A-03-003 WLW
[…] Kondzielawa v. Ferry, Joseph & Pearce, P.A., 2003 WL 21350538, at *3 (Del. Super. June 6, 2003).
Parks v. Wal-Mart, 2004 WL 1427016, at *2 (Del. Super. June 24, 2004).
City of Wilmington v. Clark, 1991 WL 53441, at *2 (Del. Super. Mar. 20, 1991) (citing Olney v. Cooch, 425 A.2d 610, 614 (Del. 1981)).
PAL of Wilmington v. Graham, 2008 WL 2582986, at *4 (Del. Super. June 18, 2008) (citing Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd. v. Martin, 431 A.2d 1265 (Del. 1981)).
Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965).
19 Del. C. § 3344 states in pertinent part:
(a) The Department may delegate to a suitable employee of the Department the power to make preliminary determinations on all questions relating to the liability of employing units for the assessments mentioned in this subchapter, but such administrative rulings shall be subject to the review of the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board. . . .
. . . .
(c) The Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board's decision shall be final and conclusive as to the liability of the employing unit unless, within 10 days after mailing thereof the complainant or the Department appeals to the Superior Court for the county in which the complainant resides.
19 Del. C. § 3302(10) states as follows:
"Employment" means:
. . . .