Civil Action 5:24-cv-194 (MTT)
[…] Id.; Doc. 3-5 at 3. Here, the collateral pledged was Parcel No. 071021005, Marshall Road, Buckhead, GA 30625. Doc. 3 ¶ 46(c); Doc. 3-5 at 3. Shannon Robbins breached the S. Robbins Guaranty when F-5 failed to pay, and Shannon Robbins failed to provide the full and prompt payment due. Doc. 3 ¶ 20. As a result, SouthState incurred damages. Id. ¶ 42. Shannon Robbins is liable to SouthState for breach of contract.
4. Attorney Fees and Costs
SouthState has established F-5 and Gregory Robbins' liability for SouthState's costs and attorney fees. Under O.C.G.A. § 13-1-11(a), obligations “to pay attorney fees upon any note or other evidence of indebtedness” are valid.