South Carolina Department of Social Services v. Ward
[…] Further, Brown testified Father failed to complete protection clarification therapy. Although Father claimed he was unaware the family court ordered him to complete the therapy, he acknowledged his failure to do so. Thus, we find Mother and Father failed to remedy the conditions that caused Children's removal.

Additionally, we find clear and convincing evidence shows Children were in foster care for fifteen of the most recent twenty-two months preceding the TPR hearing. See S.C. Code Ann. § 63-7-2570(8) (Supp. 2016) (providing a statutory ground for TPR is met when "[t]he child has been in foster care under the responsibility of the State for fifteen of the most recent twenty-two months"); S.C. Dep't of Soc. Servs.v. Sims, 359 S.C. 601, 608, 598 S.E.2d 303, 307 (Ct. App. 2004) ("A finding pursuant to [subsection (8)] alone is sufficient to support [TPR].").