3:23-cv-01178-IM
[…] Id. His Motion is supported by the Declaration of Bonnie Allen-Sailer (“Allen-Sailer Decl.”), ECF 24. As explained below, Plaintiff's Motion is granted in full.
DISCUSSION
A. Attorney's Fees
As Plaintiff explains, this Court has the authority to award attorney's fees under each of the statutory schemes under which this Court awarded damages. See 29 U.S.C. § 216(b) (Fair Labor Standards Act) (“The court in such action shall, in addition to any judgment awarded to the plaintiff or plaintiffs, allow a reasonable attorney's fee to be paid by the defendant ....”); 18 U.S.C. § 1595(a) (Trafficking Victims Protection Reauthorization Act) (“An individual who is a victim of a violation of this chapter . . . may recover damages and reasonable attorneys fees.”); O.R.S. 652.200 (Oregon wage and hour laws) (“In any action for the collection of wages, if it is shown that the wages were not paid for a period of 48 hours . . . after the wages became due and payable, the court shall, upon entering judgment for the plaintiff, include in the judgment, in addition to the costs and disbursements otherwise prescribed by statute, a reasonable sum for attorney fees at trial and on appeal for prosecuting the action ....”); O.R.S. 658.805(4) (Camp Operator Registration Act) (“In actions brought pursuant to this section, the court may award to the prevailing party costs and disbursements and a reasonable attorney fee.”). Mot., ECF 23 at 23.