Sodaro v. City of Denver
[…] See Dempsey v. People, 117 P.3d 800, 805 (Colo. 2005). The Court thus looks to Dempsey as informative of its analysis as to whether the Officers' interpretation of the disrupting lawful assembly ordinance was one that a reasonable officer would have held at the time Sodaro was arrested. Cf. Kaufman v. Higs, 697 F.3d 1297, 1301 (10th Cir. 2012).

§ 18-9-108 provides:

(1) A person commits disrupting lawful assembly if, intending to prevent or disrupt any lawful meeting, procession, or gathering, he significantly obstructs or interferes with the meeting, procession, or gathering by physical action, verbal utterance, or any other means.
(2) Disrupting lawful assembly is a petty offense; except that, if the actor knows the meeting, procession, or gathering is a funeral, it is a class 2 misdemeanor.